don't try to decipher.


INFORMATION

make a gif

Name's Abby
Blood mixed Thai-Sg
Not yet sixteen.
I have a pretty good temperament actually so you can say I'm pretty much a nice girl:)

I'm on Twitter @Abbydae


LINKS


JUST A CLICK



ARCHIVES

Layout by nineofthirteen


Monday, January 31, 2011
Hi attended choir today and we got high on high notes. Shouldn't I be happy I have a high voice haha. And I got the difference between Soprano 1, Middle, and Alto already. I just have to tahan for 2 more months and maybe 4 more months next year and I can get my 2 points. Don't wanna go acting bravado and not go for any co curriculum activity and resulting in regret for not being able to get better O's result and resulting in getting a crap course. :) that's all I have to say for my cca and last word is I will go. I can't miss. Maybe not. :)

Wanna get on a diet and lose 5 kilos off me but I think that will darn hard.
"Not gonna eat, diet."
*buys food*
"I quit dieting"
*finishes food*
"I'm gonna diet*

*Stomach rumblessssss*
Guess what I'm gonna do now?

Eat.


∇ A ∇



Older Posts Newer Posts