don't try to decipher.


INFORMATION

make a gif

Name's Abby
Blood mixed Thai-Sg
Not yet sixteen.
I have a pretty good temperament actually so you can say I'm pretty much a nice girl:)

I'm on Twitter @Abbydae


LINKS


JUST A CLICK



ARCHIVES

Layout by nineofthirteen


Saturday, February 5, 2011
 Photobucket
 Photobucket
 Photobucket

Hihi, so my cough + flu got worst day by day...
Have not opened my mouth to ask mum to let me stay over.. I think she'll be reluctant cus my cough's by far the worst I had in ages? But if I can't sunday bb wont be free too I guess.. Fuck my life and not celebrating Cny. I also want money you know!! I can't believe I stayed home for 2 days and did nothing but mundane rubbish. I got my brownie mix and it was kinda success as I wanted it chewy and soft. It came out hard on top and soft and chewy inside. Hehe ^^

I can't wait to get my new camera.. Hopefully by March 2nd week as there's IT fair on the 10th-13th ! :) The deals very good eh hehe. And I think I will convince my mama to call the dentist next week and all. She's like asking me to go back to ballet, and i'm like mmmmm. Cause I did ballet when I was young but somehow didn't attend regularly. If I were to go back, I would take it as a skill. Like other ppl learn piano, I learn ballet. Can teach next time as well. But my life would be damn busy. I have choir, school, and piano? I don't know :/

If baby were to go in army this year, I would most likely consider it to take up my time. I really hope he can take pri o's fast or smth. Don't like stuffs to remain hanging. Atleast smth confirmed.

K that's all I'm gonna go think of a way to put the subject forward to my ma. Hahah, I will most likely either tweet " Yay im gonna go down to bbq now" or else, "Sian, can't stay out"


∇ A ∇



Older Posts Newer Posts